Texas de Brazil

Texas de Brazil

Texas de Brazil

texas de brazil coupon. texas de brazil prices. texas de brazil gift card.

Texas de Brazil is a family owned churrascaria (Brazilian steakhouse) restaurant chain with locations both internationally and domestically. It debuted October 13, 1998 in Addison, Texas, a suburb of Dallas. The restaurant is a Brazilian-American “churrascaria,” or steakhouse that combines the cuisines of southern Brazil with Texan style meats. Customers turn a piece of paper green side up to get meat, or red side up to no longer receive meat.

Texas de Brazil
Texas de Brazil

The meats at this restaurant consist of roasted and seasoned cuts of beef, pork, lamb, chicken and Brazilian sausage. The meats are cooked over an open flame grill, a technique which comes from southern Brazil, where gauchos dressed as cowboys bring meats individually to tables. Texas de Brazil does not serve chicken hearts, often considered a traditional food found at many other churrascarias. The restaurant also prepares and serves several types of desserts.

EXPERIENCE CHURRASCO TO GO

CHURRASCO FOR PICKUP AND DELIVERY

Order a Churrasco Plate for yourself or a Churrasco Feast for the family from our all-new to go menu!

View our menu and order pickup/delivery by clicking the ‘order online’ button below.

Texas de Brazil began with a dream in Porto Alegre, Brazil. Enjoying the rancher’s life and feasting in the rodizio style native to the region, one of our partners had visions of bringing churrasco culture north to the United States. He wanted to share this unique way of dining where guests indulge in a parade of meats and extravagant seasonal salad area.

The destination for this restaurant was none other than cattle country…Texas. After all, the traditional steakhouse of Brazil blends perfectly with the service and class of the Lone Star State. We are proud to bring our family-owned restaurant to the rest of the world as we expand domestically and internationally. Come and enjoy the culinary experience found only at Texas de Brazil.

THE EXPERIENCE

In southern Brazil, local cowboys called gauchos, prepare legendary feasts in a tradition known as churrasco. They slow-roast meats over open flames and present an impressive display of seasonal greens, vegetable dishes and regional delicacies. The succulent meats are brought to each group’s table and carved in a show of skill and festive offering.

At Texas de Brazil, we continue this treasured tradition. Treat yourself to a wide array of chef-crafted salads, roasted vegetables, imported cheeses and charcuterie. Enjoy house-baked cheese bread, garlic mashed potatoes and fried bananas. Turn your card to green, and expert carvers generously serve you sizzling beef, lamb, pork, chicken and Brazilian sausage. Simply turn your card to red to take a break. Liven up your meal by ordering our signature cocktail – the Caipirinha. And remember, our servers are always standing by to accommodate any request.

Texas de Brazil
Texas de Brazil

taxes de Brazil Menu

Sort by CaloriesSort by Calories from FatSort by Total Fat (grams)Sort by Saturated Fat (grams)Sort by Trans Fat (grams)Sort by Cholesterol (milligrams)Sort by Sodium (milligrams)Sort by Total Carbohydrates (grams)Sort by Dietary Fiber (grams)Sort by Sugars (grams)Sort by Protein (grams)

MEATS

Alcatra60252.510202200008
Barbecued Pork Ribs32024026809072030318
Braised Beef Ribs270210241005543000012
Brazilian Sausage1701301450503601009
Chicken Breast Wrapped in Bacon140454.51.506564000023
Filet Mignon1306072.505543000016
Filet Mignon Wrapped in Bacon1508093.505552000017
Flank Steak1307083.503545000014
Garlic Picanha120506204043000016
Herb Marinated Pork Loin45101.500202200007
Lamb Chops14090104.504526000011
Leg of Lamb60252.510252200008
Parmesan Chicken Drumettes1106061.504067000012
Parmesan Crusted Pork Loin90253104546000016
Picanha120455204043000016

SALAD BAR

American Grana Cheese110607402526000010
Bacon Wrapped Jalapeños1108094.50252402125
Beets40000002508160
Brazilian Potato Salad160140162.50101805101
Brazilian Salad500000352010
Buffalo Mozzarella11090106030200007
Cabbage Salad251520001302<1<10
Caperberries0000001200000
Capers0000001350000
Caramelized Sweet Onions1000000502010
Chicken Salad20015017304027020110
Chimichurri Sauce807080.5001501000
Ciabatta7010100020015002
Cipollini Onions2000000555020
Cornichons000000350000
Couscous Salad80202.500014014<122
Creole Mustard Sauce3550.50002806060
Crispy Bacon201520.50<5850001
Crostinis2550000454001
Croutons25101000654001
Cucumber Salad705060001,090511<1
Dressing – Bleu Cheese1301201430152100002
Dressing – Brazilian Vinaigrette3020200001010
Dressing – Italian Balsamic Vinaigrette16014016100704030
Dressing – Ranch10090101.50<52502011
Farofa50303.52020455111
Giardiniera Salad5000004202110
Ginger30000002005030
Goat Cheese Terrine453542.5010351002
Grape Salad11080920<51155051
Green Bean Salad30202.500002111
Grilled Peppers – Red & Yellow30202.5000102010
Grilled Provolone Cheese40303.51.5010600002
Hearts of Palm5500001701101
Horseradish40404.510<5650000
Hummus50202.500012062<12
Malagueta Peppers000000180<1000
Manchego Cheese906075020850006
Manzanilla Olives – Black & Green25252.5000100000
Marinated Artichoke Heart35000004206412
Mint Sauce300000006060
Mixed Field Greens452531.5010603113
Onion Ceviche605060005903<1<10
Orange Vinaigrette1208090.500109080
Pineapple Carpaccio350000009080
Piquante Pepper500000101010
Prosciutto30151.50.50101600003
Quinoa Salad70506000206131
Roasted Garlic Cloves100000002000
Romaine150000053211
Salami3520210102501014
Santa Fe Salad906060.5001308212
Shrimp Salad3515200352700004
Smoked Salmon703541025150007
Steamed Asparagus50000001000
Summer Tomatoes50000001010
Sun-Dried Tomatoes15000001053111
Sushi1550000553000
Tabouleh706071003003111
Wasabi50000001000
Whole Jalapeños50000001110

HOT ITEMS

Brazilian Black Beans (Feijoada)5010100<51506113
Brazilian Cheese Bread602531015908001
Cream of Jalapeño Soup26020022130701,17011065
Fish Stew (Moqueca de Peixe)804554020601007
Garlic Mashed Potatoes804561.501033011122
Jasmine Rice401010.50<51257001
Lobster Bisque3603103421112072010234
Potatoes au Gratin130901150301206103
Sauteed Mushrooms25101.510<51502011
Sweet Fried Bananas60202.5000010180

DESSERTS

Bananas Foster Pie790320362301004001112847
Brazilian Cheesecake1,0205105733224567011048815
Brazilian Flan6501001160165140126012512
Carrot Cake1,55079088371165920176613414
Chocolate Mousse Cake1,020470523301156501275969
Coconut Chess Pie4201601812015260611442
Coconut Chess Pie a la Mode6502603019060370891637
Crème Brûlée52028031160.5490855004810
Key Lime Pie630250281902602408317112
Papaya Cream57021023150701501013549
Pecan Pie with Cream Cheese Center540190215070490842556
Pecan Pie with Cream Cheese Center a la Mode750280321201005501202709

SIGNATURE COCKTAILS

1792 Manhattan2100000006040
Absolut Mandrin Crush15000000012<1100
Bahia Breeze290101100027<125<1
Brazilian Kiss1900000007050
Brazilian Mojito19000000027220<1
Brazilian Rose3300000010441302
Brugal Mojito Royale27000000036325<1
Caipirinha19000000027220<1
Caipirinha – Coconut250101100539331<1
Caipirinha – Mango24000000039230<1
Caipirinha – Passion Fruit24000000039330<1
Caipirinha – Strawberry24000000039330<1
Carnaval230000005290190
Chocolat’ Com Vanilla29045500055321262
Deep Eddy Lemon Drop300000005340330
Diamante Passion Fruit Margarita260000001035<1310
Espresso Delight2003542.5000800<1
Grey Goose Caipiroska19000000027220<1
Ipanema Margarita2600000010300270
Jack Daniel’s Apple Martini2500000014033032<1
Key Lime Pie Martini250151.51051512011<1
Knob Creek Texas Belle25000000021<1140
Langley’s Strawberry Limeade16000000015<1110
Lava210303.510535230232
Milky Way2006062.5015456042
Rio Sunrise3500000010430350
Sangria (Pitcher)1,010000005013901271
The Rio Cosmo290000005360330
The Ruler of Marula26010010704075110102
The Samba2900000010302260
Tiramisu Martini190303.500025908<1
Tropical Cream Dream31060640308034<1324

WINE & SPIRITS

Coffee Liqueur (53 Proof)180000000240200
Coffee Liqueur (63 Proof)160000000170170
Coffee with Cream Liqueur (34 Proof)1507074.50254510091
Godiva Flight21070700055210202
Grand Marnier Flight700000006001
Hennessy Flight1900000000000
Johnnie Walker Flight1900000000000
Liquor (80 Proof)1000000000000
Liquor (86 Proof)1000000000000
Liquor (90 Proof)1100000000000
Liquor (94 Proof)1200000000000
Liquor (100 Proof)1200000000000
Patron Flight1900000000000
Styles of Port Flight14000000012070
Taylor Fladgate Flight19000000016090
The Macallan Flight2000000000000
Wine By The Bottle (Large Format Bottle) – Red1,270000006039091
Wine By The Bottle – Cabernet Sauvignon6200000001900<1
Wine By The Bottle – Chardonnay62000000351607<1
Wine By The Bottle – Dessert, Dry5700000004404<1
Wine By The Bottle – Dessert, Sweet60000000051029<1
Wine By The Bottle – Merlot62000000301905<1
Wine By The Bottle – Pinot Grigio61000000351907<1
Wine By The Bottle – Pinot Noir6100000001700<1
Wine By The Bottle – Red63000000301905<1
Wine By The Bottle – Rosé6400000040290293
Wine By The Bottle – Sauvignon Blanc6000000001500<1
Wine By The Bottle – Sparkling62000000401907<1
Wine By The Bottle – White61000000351907<1
Wine By The Glass – Dessert, Dry140000000100<10
Wine By The Glass – Dessert, Sweet14000000012070
Wine By The Glass – Red1500000055010
Wine By The Glass – Sparkling14000000105020
Wine By The Glass – White14000000105020

Please note that these nutrition values are estimated based on our standard serving portions. As food servings may have a slight variance each time you visit, please expect these values to be with in 10% +/- of your actual meal. If you have any questions about our nutrition calculator. Contact us.

Author: Webmaster

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *