www.Backpage.com – Free classifieds

  • Analysis
  • Visitors
  • Content
  • Links
  • Server

184Rank in Canada

663Worldwide Rank

Monthly pages viewed463,420,440
Monthly visits8,468,440
Value per visitor$0.30
Estimated worth$5.09 Million
External links40,515
Number of pages

Last Updated: 05/04/2018 . Estimated data, read disclaimer.

Visitors

CountryCountry RankUsers %Pageviews %
Other countries5.80%2.80%
United States14272.30%82.50%
Canada1846.70%6.70%
Pakistan4161.50%2.20%
Philippines4780.70%1.20%
India50811.60%3.90%
South Africa9180.60%0.20%
United Kingdom2,7020.90%0.50%

The majority of visitors come from South Africa, India, Philippines, Pakistan, Canada & United States.

CityCity RankUsersPageviewsPageviews per user
Toronto2031.10%1.40%36.00
Traffic History 90 Day Average
Worldwide Rank557 -49
Daily Visitors271,352+3.8%
Daily Visitors Rank897 -79
Daily Pageviews5,204,888+1.30%
Daily Pageviews Rank166 -11
Pageviews Per User26.77 -2.37%

Content

Topics: Affiliate Program, & Promote Us.

Age: It went live on January 19th 1999, making it over 19 years, 2 months old.

296,712 users visit the site each day, each viewing 26.77 pages.

LinksServer

Server Location
Edgecast Networks Inc.
California
Santa Monica
United States
34.009154, -118.4692

Edgecast Networks Inc (California, Santa Monica) is the location of the ECS server. ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com, & ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com are its DNS Nameservers. Its IP Number is 72.21.91.19.

IP: 72.21.91.19

Web Server: ECS

Encoding: utf-8

PING gs1.wac.edgecastcdn.net (72.21.91.19) 56(84) bytes of data.
64 bytes from 72.21.91.19: icmp_seq=1 ttl=5810.9 ms
64 bytes from 72.21.91.19: icmp_seq=2 ttl=5811.9 ms
64 bytes from 72.21.91.19: icmp_seq=3 ttl=5812.9 ms
— gs1.wac.edgecastcdn.net ping statistics —
3 packets transmitted, 3 received, 0% packet loss, time 2001ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 10.998/11.998/12.998/0.821 ms
rtt min/avg/max/mdev = 10.998/11.998/12.998/0.821 ms

The server is slower than 87% of measured websites, at 618 milliseconds. Also a time of 10.9 ms, is recorded in a ping test.

Server Setup
Cache-Control:max-age=86400, s-maxage=86400
Content-Type:text/html; charset=utf-8
Date:
Last-Modified:
Server:ECS (dfw/27B9)
Vary:Accept-Encoding
X-Cache:HIT
X-DN-Expires:
X-Gyrobase-Publication:central_backpage
Content-Length:110129

Hits: 0

Author: Webmaster

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *